Formülasyon değerlendirmesi, uluslararası standartlar, ambalaj mühendisliği ve ihracat pazar analizi
İhracat rehberi · Susam helvası · Formülasyon ve ambalaj
Susam helvası: toptan alım ve ambalaj rehberi
Formülasyon, uluslararası standartlar, ambalaj mühendisliği ve ihracat pazarları.
Giriş
Bu rehber susam helvası toptan tedarik ve ihracatını teknik, hijyen ve kalite kontrol açısından inceler; 3314, yağ ayrışması, IML ve Körfez/Irak/Odak pazar kuralları.
Quick technical snapshot
| Indicator | Technical value |
|---|---|
| Minimum natural tahini fat | 25% in sugar halva up to 50% in premium tahini halva |
| Maximum standard moisture | 2.0% to stabilise crystal structure and microbiology |
| HS tariff code | 170490 — sugar confectionery without cocoa |
| Maximum fat peroxide index | 2.0 meq active O₂ per kg fat |
1. Production geography and Iran’s role
Iran combines Ardakan and Yazd processing hubs, sesame sourcing and roasting, stone mills and vacuum kneading lines — hundreds of tonnes per day across central, Tehran, Alborz, Qom and Khuzestan plants.
Traditional Gulf and Iraq markets contrast with Russia, Kazakhstan and Azerbaijan demand for modern packs and higher tahini %. Value-added export needs hermetic IML, custom labels and strict health approvals.
2. Formulation types
Traditional tahini halva uses ≥50% tahini and orchid root syrup for a fibrous texture. Sugar halva uses liquid glucose for moulded stability in warm distribution. Soft grades suit spread and industrial nozzles. Date or polyol syrups serve health-positioned lines.
Register custom production needs via Iranco.
| Type | Tahini share (%) | Texture | Oil bleeding | Channel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traditional tahini halva | 50–55 | Fibrous, elastic | Oil release above 22°C | Premium retail & traditional |
| Industrial sugar halva | 40–48 | Dense, brittle, moulded | High stability | Chain retail & long export |
| Soft tahini halva | 45–50 | Creamy, uniform | Colloidal stability | Bakery & breakfast |
| Natural syrup base | 45–50 | Dark, sticky | Surface oil uptake | Organic & diet |
3. Technical specs and standard 3314
Contract limits prevent disputes. ~2% moisture keeps water activity below 0.30; main spoilage is fat autoxidation and sugar crystal shift, not active microbial growth.
| Parameter | Limit | Method | Buyer use |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total fat (dry basis) | 25–50% | Soxhlet | Tahini authenticity |
| Moisture | ≤2.0% traditional; ≤2.5% soft | Vacuum oven 70°C | Water activity |
| Sucrose (dry basis) | ≤50% | Polarimetry | Sweetness balance |
| Total protein | ≥9.0–9.5% | Kjeldahl | Sesame share |
| Peroxide index | ≤2.0 meq/kg | Iodometric | Oil freshness |
| Heavy metals | ≤0.1 mg/kg | GF-AAS | Export compliance |
4. Oil phase stability and bleeding
Oil bleeding separates the fat phase above ~24°C. Knead syrup and tahini at 65–70°C; permitted mono/diglycerides 0.2–0.5%, rapid chill tunnel 10–12°C and hermetic packs help.
Sugar grittiness comes from under-cooked syrup or low invert — premium halva should melt velvety on the palate.
5. Laboratory and hygiene
Validated sesame roast to 110–130°C addresses Salmonella. Aflatoxin B1 max 2 µg/kg, total 4 µg/kg; EU ethylene oxide residue 0.05 mg/kg.
| Agent | Limit | Importance |
|---|---|---|
| Salmonella | Negative in 5×25 g | Shipment rejection |
| E. coli | Negative in 1 g | Hygiene indicator |
| Yeast & mould | Per contract | Packaging humidity |
6. Export packaging
IML integrates PP labels oil-proof and pallet-resistant. Induction aluminium foil blocks oxygen and leaks. MAP with N₂/CO₂ holds headspace O₂ below 0.5%.
| Format | Material | Seal | Channel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single-serve 20–50 g | PP or multilayer film | Metallised heat seal | Hotels & catering |
| 250–400 g IML | Food-grade PP + in-mould label | Aluminium induction foil | Supermarket |
| Family 700–1000 g | Reinforced PP | Foil + snap lid | Household |
| Bucket 3–10 kg | Impact PP | Tamper-evident lid | Pastry plants |
| Bulk 20–50 kg | 5-ply carton + PE liner | Inner nylon weld | Traditional wholesale |
7. Target markets
GCC applies GSO 994 and GSO 150/2007: Arabic-English labels, Gregorian dates, halal, no undeclared colours. Iraq is the largest outlet — dense sugar packs in the south, modern packs in Kurdistan.
| Region | Preferred style | Pack weight | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arab Iraq | Firm sugar halva | 300–800 g | Arabic label, border QC |
| Kurdistan | Soft nut halva | 250–400 g | Modern packs |
| UAE & Qatar | Traditional tahini with pistachio | 250–500 g | GSO 994, halal, bilingual |
| Russia | Plain or chocolate-coated | 200–350 g | GOST 6502-2014 |
| Oman | Soft traditional | 500 g & 3 kg pail | Origin & phytosanitary |
8. Customs classification and documents
Halva under 170490; plain tahini paste without added sugar under 200819 — misclassification stops border clearance. Documents: B/L, invoice, pallet packing list, origin, health, COA and optional third-party inspection.
9. Logistics and thermal control
Transit 15–20°C, RH <60%. Reefer mandatory on hot southern routes Apr–Nov; dry boxes can exceed 50°C in Gulf ports. 5-ply cartons, 100×120 cm pallets, max stack 160 cm, 25 µm stretch.
10. Pricing drivers
Sesame cost, tahini-to-sugar ratio, premium nuts, IML/foil cost and FCL scale drive ex-works price. 50–55% tahini grades cost far more than 40% sugar halva — match quotes to COA tahini %.
11. Industrial uses
Halva feeds ice-cream ripples, bakery centres, chocolate-coated bars and baklava fillings as a functional ingredient.
| Sector | Grade | Key parameter | Goal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ice cream & dessert | Soft tahini | Viscosity at −18°C | Ripple sauce |
| Cake & cookies | Dense sugar | Bake stability | Centre fill |
| Coated snack bars | Extruded slab | No free oil | Chocolate pick-up |
| Baklava plants | Low-moisture traditional | Moisture <1.5% | Aroma & filo stability |
12. Importer checklist (10 items)
Fix these in the contract before PO:
- Define type and minimum tahini % (e.g. 50% traditional).
- Cap moisture 2.0%, peroxide 2.0 meq/kg, fat acidity 1.0%.
- Salmonella, E. coli and aflatoxin COA from accredited lab.
- PP IML tubs with aluminium induction foil.
- Bilingual label, nutrition table, halal, Gregorian dates.
- Decorative nuts, pistachio grade and toxin COA.
- Reefer 15–20°C in hot seasons.
- 5-ply mother cartons, pallet height max 160 cm.
- Legal metrology net-weight tolerance.
- Third-party inspection at plant before container seal.
13. RFQ information
Send these for a firm quote:
- Halva type (traditional, sugar, soft, syrup-based).
- Tahini % and ban on substitute fats.
- Nuts and pistachio/almond share.
- IML format, 200–800 g or 3–10 kg pails.
- MAP nitrogen/CO₂ requirement.
- OEM or private label artwork.
- Tonnes and FCL loading plan.
- Destination, port and Incoterms.
- Ethylene oxide, halal and inspection certificates.
14. Export supply via Iranco
Iranco connects international buyers with Iranian sesame processing plants — custom formulations, hermetic IML, commercial samples, standard alignment and load supervision.
SSS
Traditional vs industrial sugar halva?
Traditional ≥50% tahini + orchid syrup — fibrous; sugar 40–48% + glucose — moulded and heat-stable.
Why oil bleeding and fixes?
Heat above 24°C and weak colloid; control knead temperature, emulsifiers, chill tunnel and hermetic pack.
Why IML for export?
Integrated PP label resists oil, shelf appearance and pallet crush resistance.
Peroxide and acidity caps?
Max 2.0 meq/kg peroxide and 1.0% acidity as oleic acid per 3314.
Custom supply from Iran?
Register type, tahini %, pack and tonnes on Iranco.
HS code?
170490 halva; 200819 plain tahini — do not swap.
Reefer required?
Yes on hot Gulf/southern routes in summer; dry box OK in mild/cool seasons.
Salmonella and ethylene oxide?
Salmonella negative in 25 g; EU EtO below 0.05 mg/kg.
Özet
Başarı; 3314 sözleşmesi, hava geçirmez ambalaj ve sıcak mevsimde reefer lojistiğine bağlıdır.
Öne Çıkan Ürünler
İlgili Yazılar