Iranco
伊朗食品出口门户
产品 工厂 品牌 行业洞察 联系
工业包装线上的聚丙烯 IML 桶装芝麻哈尔瓦
出口指南

芝麻哈尔瓦:批发采购与包装指南

Iranco 杂志团队 Iranco 杂志团队
38 分钟阅读

配方评估、国际标准、包装工程与出口市场分析

出口指南 · 芝麻哈尔瓦 · 配方与包装

芝麻哈尔瓦:批发采购与包装指南

配方评估、国际标准、包装工程与出口市场分析。

25–50%
Natural tahini fat by grade
≤2.0%
Moisture for crystal stability
170490
HS code for sugar halva
15–20°C
Recommended hot-season transit

引言

本指南从配方、卫生与质控角度分析芝麻哈尔瓦批发与出口;涵盖3314理化指标、出油、IML包装及海湾、伊拉克与欧亚准入要求。

Quick technical snapshot

Key sesame halva indicators
Indicator Technical value
Minimum natural tahini fat25% in sugar halva up to 50% in premium tahini halva
Maximum standard moisture2.0% to stabilise crystal structure and microbiology
HS tariff code170490 — sugar confectionery without cocoa
Maximum fat peroxide index2.0 meq active O₂ per kg fat

1. Production geography and Iran’s role

Iran combines Ardakan and Yazd processing hubs, sesame sourcing and roasting, stone mills and vacuum kneading lines — hundreds of tonnes per day across central, Tehran, Alborz, Qom and Khuzestan plants.

Traditional Gulf and Iraq markets contrast with Russia, Kazakhstan and Azerbaijan demand for modern packs and higher tahini %. Value-added export needs hermetic IML, custom labels and strict health approvals.

2. Formulation types

Traditional tahini halva uses ≥50% tahini and orchid root syrup for a fibrous texture. Sugar halva uses liquid glucose for moulded stability in warm distribution. Soft grades suit spread and industrial nozzles. Date or polyol syrups serve health-positioned lines.

Register custom production needs via Iranco.

Formulation taxonomy
Type Tahini share (%) Texture Oil bleeding Channel
Traditional tahini halva50–55Fibrous, elasticOil release above 22°CPremium retail & traditional
Industrial sugar halva40–48Dense, brittle, mouldedHigh stabilityChain retail & long export
Soft tahini halva45–50Creamy, uniformColloidal stabilityBakery & breakfast
Natural syrup base45–50Dark, stickySurface oil uptakeOrganic & diet

3. Technical specs and standard 3314

Contract limits prevent disputes. ~2% moisture keeps water activity below 0.30; main spoilage is fat autoxidation and sugar crystal shift, not active microbial growth.

Physicochemical parameters (Iranian standard 3314)
Parameter Limit Method Buyer use
Total fat (dry basis)25–50%SoxhletTahini authenticity
Moisture≤2.0% traditional; ≤2.5% softVacuum oven 70°CWater activity
Sucrose (dry basis)≤50%PolarimetrySweetness balance
Total protein≥9.0–9.5%KjeldahlSesame share
Peroxide index≤2.0 meq/kgIodometricOil freshness
Heavy metals≤0.1 mg/kgGF-AASExport compliance

4. Oil phase stability and bleeding

Oil bleeding separates the fat phase above ~24°C. Knead syrup and tahini at 65–70°C; permitted mono/diglycerides 0.2–0.5%, rapid chill tunnel 10–12°C and hermetic packs help.

Sugar grittiness comes from under-cooked syrup or low invert — premium halva should melt velvety on the palate.

5. Laboratory and hygiene

Validated sesame roast to 110–130°C addresses Salmonella. Aflatoxin B1 max 2 µg/kg, total 4 µg/kg; EU ethylene oxide residue 0.05 mg/kg.

Microbiology acceptance
Agent Limit Importance
SalmonellaNegative in 5×25 gShipment rejection
E. coliNegative in 1 gHygiene indicator
Yeast & mouldPer contractPackaging humidity

6. Export packaging

IML integrates PP labels oil-proof and pallet-resistant. Induction aluminium foil blocks oxygen and leaks. MAP with N₂/CO₂ holds headspace O₂ below 0.5%.

Export packaging engineering
Format Material Seal Channel
Single-serve 20–50 gPP or multilayer filmMetallised heat sealHotels & catering
250–400 g IMLFood-grade PP + in-mould labelAluminium induction foilSupermarket
Family 700–1000 gReinforced PPFoil + snap lidHousehold
Bucket 3–10 kgImpact PPTamper-evident lidPastry plants
Bulk 20–50 kg5-ply carton + PE linerInner nylon weldTraditional wholesale

7. Target markets

GCC applies GSO 994 and GSO 150/2007: Arabic-English labels, Gregorian dates, halal, no undeclared colours. Iraq is the largest outlet — dense sugar packs in the south, modern packs in Kurdistan.

Regional target markets
Region Preferred style Pack weight Notes
Arab IraqFirm sugar halva300–800 gArabic label, border QC
KurdistanSoft nut halva250–400 gModern packs
UAE & QatarTraditional tahini with pistachio250–500 gGSO 994, halal, bilingual
RussiaPlain or chocolate-coated200–350 gGOST 6502-2014
OmanSoft traditional500 g & 3 kg pailOrigin & phytosanitary

8. Customs classification and documents

Halva under 170490; plain tahini paste without added sugar under 200819 — misclassification stops border clearance. Documents: B/L, invoice, pallet packing list, origin, health, COA and optional third-party inspection.

9. Logistics and thermal control

Transit 15–20°C, RH <60%. Reefer mandatory on hot southern routes Apr–Nov; dry boxes can exceed 50°C in Gulf ports. 5-ply cartons, 100×120 cm pallets, max stack 160 cm, 25 µm stretch.

10. Pricing drivers

Sesame cost, tahini-to-sugar ratio, premium nuts, IML/foil cost and FCL scale drive ex-works price. 50–55% tahini grades cost far more than 40% sugar halva — match quotes to COA tahini %.

11. Industrial uses

Halva feeds ice-cream ripples, bakery centres, chocolate-coated bars and baklava fillings as a functional ingredient.

Industrial halva applications
Sector Grade Key parameter Goal
Ice cream & dessertSoft tahiniViscosity at −18°CRipple sauce
Cake & cookiesDense sugarBake stabilityCentre fill
Coated snack barsExtruded slabNo free oilChocolate pick-up
Baklava plantsLow-moisture traditionalMoisture <1.5%Aroma & filo stability

12. Importer checklist (10 items)

Fix these in the contract before PO:

  1. Define type and minimum tahini % (e.g. 50% traditional).
  2. Cap moisture 2.0%, peroxide 2.0 meq/kg, fat acidity 1.0%.
  3. Salmonella, E. coli and aflatoxin COA from accredited lab.
  4. PP IML tubs with aluminium induction foil.
  5. Bilingual label, nutrition table, halal, Gregorian dates.
  6. Decorative nuts, pistachio grade and toxin COA.
  7. Reefer 15–20°C in hot seasons.
  8. 5-ply mother cartons, pallet height max 160 cm.
  9. Legal metrology net-weight tolerance.
  10. Third-party inspection at plant before container seal.

13. RFQ information

Send these for a firm quote:

  • Halva type (traditional, sugar, soft, syrup-based).
  • Tahini % and ban on substitute fats.
  • Nuts and pistachio/almond share.
  • IML format, 200–800 g or 3–10 kg pails.
  • MAP nitrogen/CO₂ requirement.
  • OEM or private label artwork.
  • Tonnes and FCL loading plan.
  • Destination, port and Incoterms.
  • Ethylene oxide, halal and inspection certificates.

14. Export supply via Iranco

Iranco connects international buyers with Iranian sesame processing plants — custom formulations, hermetic IML, commercial samples, standard alignment and load supervision.

常见问题

Traditional vs industrial sugar halva?

Traditional ≥50% tahini + orchid syrup — fibrous; sugar 40–48% + glucose — moulded and heat-stable.

Why oil bleeding and fixes?

Heat above 24°C and weak colloid; control knead temperature, emulsifiers, chill tunnel and hermetic pack.

Why IML for export?

Integrated PP label resists oil, shelf appearance and pallet crush resistance.

Peroxide and acidity caps?

Max 2.0 meq/kg peroxide and 1.0% acidity as oleic acid per 3314.

Custom supply from Iran?

Register type, tahini %, pack and tonnes on Iranco.

HS code?

170490 halva; 200819 plain tahini — do not swap.

Reefer required?

Yes on hot Gulf/southern routes in summer; dry box OK in mild/cool seasons.

Salmonella and ethylene oxide?

Salmonella negative in 25 g; EU EtO below 0.05 mg/kg.

总结

成功采购依赖3314合同条款、诱导封口密封包装及炎热季节冷藏运输。

↑↓ 导航 Enter 查看全部 Esc 关闭