Iranco
伊朗食品出口门户
产品 工厂 品牌 行业洞察 联系
阿曼苏哈尔港码头上的冷藏集装箱与伊朗出口果蔬托盘
出口指南

伊朗食品出口阿曼:哪些产品市场容量最大?

Iranco 杂志团队 Iranco 杂志团队
24 分钟阅读

战略需求分析、产品规格、海湾标准、冷链物流与 B2B 贸易渠道



出口指南 · 阿曼

伊朗对阿曼食品出口:哪些产品市场容量最强?

从新鲜果蔬到番茄酱、冷冻食品、糖果与巧克力——阿曼市场容量、准入要求、包装、物流与进口商采购标准。

80%
阿曼2025食品及活动物进口
5%
2024阿曼自伊朗蔬菜进口
$2.3B+
2024阿曼自伊朗水果坚果进口
50%
2024阿曼自伊朗果蔬加工品进口

引言 — 现有市场与增长空间

地理邻近是优势,但阿曼买家也从阿联酋、印度、沙特、土耳其和亚洲采购。伊朗货物须在一致性、包装、单证、保质期、供应计划与交付价上竞争。

人口约540万(2025)及230万+外籍人士(2026年5月)带来多元需求。2025年约510万酒店客人强化HORECA渠道。

新鲜蔬菜、西瓜和水果是伊朗已建立赛道;乳制品、谷物、巧克力池更大但伊朗份额小。机会=产品+渠道(批发、零售、酒店、工业)。

1. 阿曼对伊朗食品出口为何重要

Imports in the food & live animals group rose from ~OMR 1.72B (2023) to ~OMR 1.94B (2024) and ~OMR 2.14B (2025). Iran already records trade in vegetables, fruit and processed lines.

Consumption concentrates in Muscat and the north; hotels and restaurants want bulk paste, frozen goods and ingredients. Iran’s edge is products where value-to-freight works or freshness is the differentiator.

Proximity does not guarantee sales — the next shipment must match the last in quality.

  • Muscat & north: modern retail, local supermarkets, specialists
  • HORECA: hotels, catering, restaurants — bulk packs and stable specs
  • Iran strengths: fresh produce, nuts, saffron, paste, juice
  • Risk: UAE hub sourcing without a clear price/freshness edge

2. 哪些伊朗产品在阿曼容量最大

Using Oman import volume, Iran’s presence and haul feasibility: established lanes (veg, fruit, tomato/veg products) vs growth lanes (cereals, dairy, chocolate) that need stronger distribution and registration.

产品组 — 2024阿曼进口 vs 伊朗
产品组阿曼总进口来自伊朗要点
蔬菜及块根$291.55M$31.06M现有市场;伊朗最强
水果、坚果及柑橘$420.59M$22.63M大市场;西瓜已立足
果蔬及坚果制品$248.14M$8.69M酱、冷冻、果汁
谷物及烘焙$399.76M$4.82M大市场;伊朗份额有限
乳制品、蛋、蜂蜜$781.64M$1.76M很大;进入更难
可可及制品$98.17M$1.57M巧克力增长
咖啡、茶及香料$166.62M$1.14M藏红花等
鱼类及水产$112.33M$1.81M选择性机会

Vegetables: Iran supplies roughly a tenth of Oman’s 2024 import value; dairy share is far smaller. Tomatoes, onions, watermelon or paste are often easier entry points than launching a new dairy brand.

Large market size ≠ easy entry — Arabic shelf labels and retail listing are heavier than produce wholesale.

3. 新鲜果蔬 — 伊朗最强现有赛道

2024: USD 31.06M vegetables from Iran; fresh tomato ~USD 11.62M, onion/garlic ~USD 4.5M, carrots ~USD 3.56M, cabbage ~USD 3.55M, potatoes ~USD 3.39M.

Tomatoes need shipping firmness, colour/size uniformity, ripeness stage and no mechanical damage specified in contract. Onions/potatoes: dry surface, uniform size, no sprouting.

Watermelon: 53.67M kg of 59.15M kg imports from Iran (~USD 14.02M of 16.45M). Apples/pears/quince ~USD 4.04M; grapes ~USD 901K; citrus ~USD 596K.

  • Tomato: wholesale harvest criteria may differ from premium retail
  • Packs: ventilation and true weight — humid port air hurts quality
  • Watermelon: load uniformity and timing beat a low price alone
  • Seasonal fruit: sorting and cold chain drive shelf life

4. 果蔬加工品 — 增值

2024 group imports ~USD 248.14M; from Iran ~USD 8.69M. Key lines: tomato products ~USD 3.8M, processed/frozen veg ~USD 2.74M, juice ~USD 1.74M.

Tomato paste: agree Brix, colour, salt, micro limits, pack type and use (retail vs industrial) before production.

Frozen: cold chain integrity is critical. Juice: Arabic label, shelf life and carton stacking are part of the commercial SKU.

  • Paste: retail jar/tin ≠ industrial aseptic requirements
  • Frozen: peas, beans, ready greens — catering and retail
  • Juice: competitive beverage market — stable supply and consistency

5. 烘焙、糖果、巧克力、藏红花与乳制品

Cereals/bakery: imports ~USD 399.76M, Iran ~USD 4.82M (bread ~USD 1.79M). UAE exported >USD 122M to Oman — intense shelf competition.

Chocolate: imports ~USD 98.17M, Iran ~USD 1.57M. Shelf price = factory + distribution + listing.

Spices/saffron: group ~USD 166.62M, Iran ~USD 1.14M (~USD 943K spices). Dairy: ~USD 781.64M imports, ~USD 1.76M from Iran — conditional on cold chain and brand.

6. 阿曼买家须在订单中锁定的技术规格

Agreeing only on name, weight and price fails on variable-quality goods. Acceptance criteria must be measurable — not vague “export quality”.

Group — order specs and suggested controls
GroupKey order specsControl
Pesticide MRLGSO & Codex limitsCritical — destruction or re-export
Open pistachio>98% naturally openWholesale margin & trust
Paste Brix28–30%; salt ≤1.5%Avoid secondary souring
Dairy microZero coliforms; no SalmonellaFSQC random sampling
Fruit calibreSize tol. <5 mm; defects <1%Hypermarket pricing
Fruit waxApproved plant-based waxIndustrial paraffin = hold

Use the same specs in an Iranco RFQ so sourcing matches the real product definition.

7. 阿曼食品入境法规

Government services platform registration: product image, label, nutrition report, invoice, conformity test report and origin health certificate. Each SKU is registered separately.

Plant products: per-shipment import permit (single-use, six-month validity), phytosanitary certificate, inspection. Pre-packaged: Arabic label per OS GSO 9:2022 approved before mass print.

Tariff: 2024 simple average ~5.5%; many GCC lines at 5%. VAT 5% with 513 zero-rated staples — verify exact HS.

  • Halal evidence for meat/poultry and some processed lines
  • Health claims on pack need supporting documents
  • Oman customs: commodity requirements tool after HS and origin

8. HS编码、定价与报价比较

Fresh, frozen, dried or processed status changes HS. Align subheading with the Omani broker before proforma.

Common HS chapters — food
ChapterGroup
0702.00Fresh tomato — 5% duty; zero VAT; phytosanitary
0808.10Fresh apple — 5%; zero VAT; MRL checks
0802.51Pistachio in shell — 5% + 5% VAT; aflatoxin
0802.52Pistachio kernel — 5% + 5% VAT; moisture <5%
0406.30Cheese/mozzarella — 5% + 5% VAT; vet & halal
0910.20Saffron — 5% + 5% VAT; crocin/saffranal
2002.90Retail paste — 5% + 5% VAT; bilingual label
0306.17Frozen shrimp — 5% + 5% VAT; cold chain
Price drivers — why two FOB quotes differ
FactorEffect
Vacuum bagPistachio & walnut kernelsFat oxidation in humid stores
220 L aseptic drumPaste & concentrateUp to 24 months ambient
Telescopic cartonApples & citrusPallet crush & venting
PP tubsYogurt & dooghHeat resistance on coast

Factory price without Incoterm, pack and quality is not a fair comparator.

9. 伊朗至阿曼包装与运输

Bandar Abbas–Sohar is common; count origin dwell, discharge, inspection and inland delivery in shelf-life planning.

Fresh: pre-cool, ventilated cartons, product-specific reefer setpoints — reefer cannot fix warm or over-ripe fruit.

  • Frozen: data loggers on sensitive loads
  • Ambient shelf-stable (paste, biscuits, chocolate): moisture barrier and heat
  • Three pack formats for three customers — define before pricing

10. 销售渠道与竞争

Four channels: produce wholesale, retail, HORECA, industry/catering. Hotel guests ~5.1M in 2025.

Sales channel — products and buyer priority
ChannelProductsPriority
Wholesale (Khazaen, Al Seeb)Bulk produce, morning auctionsCash and exchange settlement
Hypermarkets (LuLu, Carrefour, Nesto)Processed, dairy, packed nutsAnnual contracts & branding
HORECA & oil/gas campsIndustrial paste, oil drums, block cheeseISO 22000 & HACCP from plant

2024 vegetables: ~USD 75.45M from UAE vs ~USD 31.06M from Iran; dairy ~USD 130.45M UAE vs ~USD 1.76M Iran. Iranian edge: freshness, landed cost, differentiated SKU, private label.

11. 进口商清单思路与RFQ

Fix product, grade, tests, label, HS, port, Incoterms and inspection before ordering. “Tomato price for Oman” without sort and port is not comparable.

International buyers can log the same details in Iranco for like-for-like supplier review.

总结

Strongest current capacity: fresh veg, watermelon, fruit and processed fruit/veg (USD 31.06M + 22.63M + 8.69M in 2024). Next wave: paste, frozen, juice, bakery, chocolate, saffron, dairy — different go-to-market models.

Pick products on market size, competition, shelf life, haul, continuity and channel. Durable advantage = proximity + uniform sort + pack + documents + reliable delivery.

进口商下单前20项核对

  1. 准确品名与形态(鲜/冻/干/加工)
  2. 商业等级
  3. 可测尺寸/重量/质量
  4. 总量与交货计划
  5. 代表性商业样品
  6. 实验室检测项目
  7. 量产前标签确认
  8. 包装语言与必填信息
  9. 净重与箱内数量
  10. 箱型与托盘
  11. 鲜品缺陷上限
  12. 保质期与储存
  13. 许可/植检/健康/清真
  14. HS与税
  15. 阿曼港口
  16. Incoterms
  17. 运输保险责任
  18. 冷链计划
  19. 装运前检验
  20. 质量/重量争议处理

询价(RFQ)所需信息

  • Product name, type, process form, grade, size
  • Order volume, pack weight, packaging type
  • Brand or private label, required tests
  • Oman city/port, transport mode, Incoterms and timeline
  • For fresh produce: ripeness, appearance criteria and defect limits

I

r

a

n

c

o

p

r

o

c

e

s

s

e

s

r

e

q

u

e

s

t

s

w

i

t

h

t

h

i

s

d

e

t

a

i

l

f

a

s

t

e

r

a

g

a

i

n

s

t

I

r

a

n

i

a

n

s

u

p

p

l

i

e

r

s

(

t

o

m

a

t

o

,

w

a

t

e

r

m

e

l

o

n

,

p

a

s

t

e

,

n

u

t

s

,

e

t

c

.

)

.

常见问题

哪些伊朗食品在阿曼现有市场最强?

新鲜蔬菜和水果——2024自伊朗进口蔬菜超3100万美元、水果坚果超2200万;西瓜、番茄、洋葱是主力。

伊朗西瓜在阿曼重要吗?

是。2024该组5915万kg进口中约5367万kg来自伊朗。

伊朗番茄酱有增长空间吗?

有。该组总进口约2.48亿,伊朗约869万;番茄制品约380万。

乳制品市场适合伊朗吗?

规模大(约7.82亿进口)但伊朗约176万——冷链、品牌与分销关键。

需要哪些文件?

注册、标签样、营养报告、发票、检测报告、原产健康证;植物产品需进口许可与植检证。

进口关税多少?

无统一税率;2024简单平均约5.5%,许多5%——须查精确HS。

鲜品包装?

通风牢固纸箱;勿阻塞冷链 airflow。

如何采购?

明确规格后在Iranco提交采购请求。

询价需哪些信息?

数量、质量、包装、港口、Incoterms;鲜品加成熟度与缺陷限。

通过Iranco采购与出口

I

r

a

n

c

o

(

<

a

h

r

e

f

=

"

h

t

t

p

s

:

/

/

i

r

a

n

c

o

.

c

o

m

"

c

l

a

s

s

=

"

t

e

x

t

-

g

o

l

d

-

d

a

r

k

f

o

n

t

-

b

o

l

d

u

n

d

e

r

l

i

n

e

-

o

f

f

s

e

t

-

2

h

o

v

e

r

:

u

n

d

e

r

l

i

n

e

"

d

i

r

=

"

l

t

r

"

>

i

r

a

n

c

o

.

c

o

m

<

/

a

>

)

c

o

n

n

e

c

t

s

I

r

a

n

i

a

n

f

o

o

d

p

r

o

d

u

c

e

r

s

w

i

t

h

O

m

a

n

i

i

m

p

o

r

t

e

r

s

o

n

s

p

e

c

s

,

Q

C

,

e

x

p

o

r

t

p

a

c

k

s

a

n

d

r

o

u

t

i

n

g

t

o

S

o

h

a

r

a

n

d

M

u

s

c

a

t

.

  • Fresh vegetables and fruit, watermelon, paste and packed foods
  • Document support (COO, phytosanitary, COA)
  • Sample coordination and B2B bulk orders
↑↓ 导航 Enter 查看全部 Esc 关闭