Физико-химические показатели, международные стандарты, упаковка, анализ рынков экспорта и чек-лист оптовой закупки
Экспорт · Sargol · Опт
Оптовая закупка иранского Sargol: окрашивающая сила, стандарты и применение
Для импортёров: сорта Sargol, ISO 3632, кроцин 220–250, HS 091020, MRL, MAP-упаковка и авиаперевозка — журнал Iranco.
Иранский Sargol — отделённое красное рыльце без стиля; основной оптовой сорт для пищевой промышленности и репака. Успех импорта — фиксация ISO 3632 и MRL в контракте.
Гид охватывает Хорасан, таблицы сортов, ISO и стандарт 259, рынки ОАЭ, Китая, Испании, Индии и Германии, MAP и типичное adulteration.
1. Рынок и роль Sargol в экспорте Ирана
Sargol is red stigma cut free of yellow style—the workhorse grade for wholesale, repackers and international food lines. Iran supplies most global volume, with crocin 220–250 typical in Qaenat, Ferdows and Torbat-e Heydarieh harvests.
Unlike Negin, Sargol buyers contract on measurable ISO 3632 indices, batch uniformity, breakage limits and MRL compliance. Bulk moves under HS 091020, often 09102090 for packs above 30 g.
2. Анатомия и определение Sargol
Sargol is cut at the red–yellow junction; style remnant must stay below 0.5 mm. That maximises crocin density per gram versus Pushal or bunch grades but raises breakage and fines risk in handling.
| Type | Red stigma length | Yellow style | Thread attachment | Main use |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sargol | 10–18 mm | <0.5 mm | Separated uniform threads | Wholesale, food industry, repack |
| Negin | 20–30 mm | None | Long individual threads | Premium retail and gifting |
| Pushal | 15–25 mm | 1–3 mm | Three-branched base | Extraction, pharma, industrial bulk |
| Bunch (daste) | 15–25 mm | 20–35 mm | Twisted in string | Traditional and herbal markets |
3. Торговые сорта экспорта
Export first grade: thick 12–18 mm stigmas, uniform crimson, <3% breakage, crocin target 230+. Industrial Sargol: shorter threads at 220–229 for extract and powder. Controlled fines: blended seasoning with contractual breakage caps.
4. Параметры контракта
Before wire transfer, fix minimum crocin, picrocrocin and safranal bands, moisture ceiling, fines limit, crop year, batch code and Incoterm in the technical annex. A sealed retain sample of the same lot with ISO/IEC 17025 COA is the acceptance baseline.
5. ISO 3632 и национальный 259
ISO 3632-1:2025 defines Extra, I, II and III for threads and powder; ISO 3632-2 sets spectrophotometric methods. Iran national standard 259 adds domestic moisture and purity rules. Export-grade Sargol contracts commonly target crocin 220–250 at max 10% moisture.
Supplementary TLC/HPLC for dyes, GC-MS/MS for MRL and ICP metals are standard for Germany and the EU.
| Index | Method | Extra / Grade 1 | Grade I / 2 | Export-grade Sargol |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crocin (440 nm) | ISO 3632-2 | Min 230 | Min 200 | 220–250 |
| Picrocrocin (257 nm) | ISO 3632-2 | Min 80 | Min 70 | 75–90 |
| Safranal (330 nm) | ISO 3632-2 | 20–50 | 20–50 | 25–45 |
| Moisture & volatiles | ISIRI 259 | Max 10% | Max 10% | Max 8.5% |
| Acid-insoluble ash | ISIRI 1253 | Max 0.5% | Max 0.7% | Max 0.6% |
| Synthetic dyes | TLC / HPLC | Negative | Negative | Strictly negative |
| Pesticide MRL | GC-MS/MS | EU 396/2005 | EU 396/2005 | Destination panel on COA |
6. Экономика и цена
Sargol runs 10–18% below Negin while industrial extraction loses only ~5–8% colour versus Negin. FOB Mashhad/Tehran depends on crocin, moisture, volume tiers (5, 10, 25 kg), MAP vs tin and destination test panel.
Paying for 17025 COA and pre-shipment inspection on Germany/Spain contracts usually costs less than rejection or customs re-test disputes.
7. Промышленное применение
Sargol feeds powder lines, aqueous/alcoholic extracts, ice cream, industrial saffron rice, crocin supplements and ready sauces. Crocin consistency matters more than thread length—contract on ≥220 numeric minimum, not “first grade” alone.
| Segment | Input form | Key parameter | Supply note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Food industry | Threads or Sargol powder | Crocin ≥220 | Batch uniformity, breakage <5% |
| Dairy & ice cream | Aqueous extract | Stable colour in dairy pH | Safranal 25–40 |
| Supplements & pharma | Standardised powder | ISO Extra grade | MRL and negative micro |
| Spices & seasonings | Cut Sargol | High picrocrocin | No foreign plant matter |
| Beverages & extracts | Concentrate | Colour yield per kg | Initial moisture ≤10% |
| International repack | MAP bulk | Uniform appearance | Sealed retain sample |
8. Целевые рынки
UAE: Gulf transit and repack—speed and price. China: GACC and TCM—low moisture and origin registration. Spain: bulk in, retail out under Mancha-style specs—ISO and MRL. India: spices and sweets—colour yield. Germany: premium distribution—traceability, contaminants and labelling.
| Country | Dominant grade | Channel | Importer priority |
|---|---|---|---|
| UAE | First-grade Sargol | Dubai, JAFZA, Gulf repack | Fast delivery, competitive price |
| China | Thick Qaenat Sargol | GACC, TCM | Foreign producer registration, micro, moisture ≤8% |
| Spain | Extra Sargol | Mancha-style repack plants | ISO 3632, MRL, ISO/IEC 17025 COA |
| India | Industrial Sargol | Spice and confectionery | Colour yield and low cost |
| Germany | Fully traceable Sargol | Premium EU distribution | Contaminants, EU 1169/2011 labelling |
9. Таможня HS 091020 и MRL
091020 saffron; 09102010 small retail packs, 09102090 other (export bulk). Phytosanitary certificate, COA, origin and air waybill are mandatory. EC 396/2005 for EU MRL; German buyers often lock BaP and metals in the contract panel.
- UAE: fast repack and competitive pricing — CPT Dubai delivery.
- China: GACC registration, moisture ≤8%, strict micro testing.
- Spain: ISO 3632 COA and EU MRL.
10. MAP и банки Khatam
Industrial bulk uses nitrogen MAP in multilayer foil for 18–24 months at 15–20°C. Khatam tins from 250 g to 1 kg are common on UAE–Europe lanes. Five-ply cartons, silica gel and anti-dew pallet wrap are standard on air freight.
| Method | Typical weight | Light/O₂ barrier | Application |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitrogen MAP pouch | 1–5 kg | Full | Production lines, annual contracts |
| Khatam metal tin | 250 g – 1 kg | Full | UAE, Europe, B2B gifting |
| Matte PET jar | 5–50 g | Medium | Retail with dark storage |
| Sealed bulk drum | 10–25 kg | High with liner | Spanish and German factories |
11. Авиалогистика
Ex Mashhad or Imam; CPT/CIP at buyer airport with 110% insurance. Dew-point risk at Dubai, Mumbai and southern European hubs—thermal pallet wrap and clearance within 48 h. Loading warehouse RH should stay below 45%.
12. Подлинность и контроль
Common risks: dyed fines, weight agents (glycerin), mixed crop years. Paper-towel, slow cold-water dissolution and bicarbonate tests expose quick fraud. Third-party inspection with ISO 3659 sampling before seal is recommended.
13. Чек-лист импортёра
Шаги до перевода средств:
- Define Sargol grade (first, industrial or fines) with numeric minimum crocin.
- Moisture and volatiles ceiling (typically ≤10%).
- Picrocrocin and safranal bands on COA.
- Breakage and fines cap (e.g. ≤3% for first grade).
- MRL panel per EU, China or Germany.
- Heavy metals and BaP on EU contracts.
- Pack type: nitrogen MAP, Khatam tin or bulk drum.
- Five-ply master carton and silica gel.
- Incoterm (CIP/CPT airport) and insurance.
- Batch code and sealed retain sample.
- Third-party inspection at origin.
- Crop year and no mixed-age stock.
14. Данные для точной цены
Для проформы FOB/CIP укажите:
- Sargol grade and minimum crocin (e.g. 225+).
- Total volume and delivery schedule (single or monthly).
- Target moisture and extra tests (HPLC, MRL).
- Pack type and unit weight (1 kg MAP, 5 kg, etc.).
- Private label or neutral pack.
- Destination airport and Incoterm.
- Payment terms.
Отправьте заявку на Iranco с теми же параметрами.
15. Поставка Sargol через Iranco
Iranco is Iran’s specialised food-export trade platform, routing Sargol RFQs by grade, crocin, MAP packaging and destination to vetted packers with COA capability.
The flow covers sample match, lab sign-off, air freight coordination and customs documents. Register technical specs and volume on Iranco for proforma and supply options.
16. Итог
Iranian Sargol balances colour density (crocin 220–250), lower unit cost than Negin and flexibility for food industry use. Success keys: numeric ISO 3632 contracts, MAP, destination MRL, dew-proof logistics and authenticity controls.
With a disciplined checklist and clear RFQ, importers minimise fraud and customs re-test disputes and secure stable Khorasan Sargol supply via Iranco.
Частые вопросы
How does wholesale Sargol differ from Negin?
Sargol is separated red stigma with high crocin and lower price; Negin is long luxury threads for retail. Sargol is more economical for industrial extraction.
Minimum acceptable crocin for export Sargol?
Professional contracts usually require 220+; premium Qaenat lots reach 230–250. Below 200 is not recommended for first-grade Sargol.
Can Sargol be ISO 3632 Extra?
Yes, if crocin, picrocrocin and moisture meet Extra; the trade name “Sargol” must appear alongside the ISO grade on the COA.
Customs code for export?
HS 091020; industrial bulk is often 09102090.
How to control MRL for Germany and the EU?
EC 396/2005 panel on COA and pre-shipment GC-MS/MS; BaP and metals are common on German contracts.
Best pack for air freight?
Nitrogen MAP + five-ply carton + pallet foil; Khatam tins for smaller units.
Quick fraud checks on Sargol?
Cold-water slow release, paper-towel (no oil stain) and COA vs retain sample match.
How to buy Sargol direct from Iran?
Submit specs and volume on Iranco; sample, COA and CIP/CPT proforma follow.
Избранное Продуктs
Related Статьи